Barbara Smith

eu

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Barbara Smith

Quality:

Barbara Smith - American activist and academic (born 1946). Article “Barbara Smith” in Basque Wikipedia has 20.4 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 4 references and 3 sections.

This article has the best quality in Croatian Wikipedia. However, the most popular language version of this article is English.

In June 2026 the article “Barbara Smith” was edited by 1 authors in Basque Wikipedia and written by 10 authors in all languages.

Since the creation of article “Barbara Smith”, its content was written by 2 registered users of Basque Wikipedia and edited by 288 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 1 times in Basque Wikipedia and cited 523 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Basque): #626 in August 2025
  • Global: #41779 in August 2021

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Basque): #6053 in August 2025
  • Global: #198899 in February 2020

There are 16 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Croatian (hr)
Barbara Smith
73.2254
2English (en)
Barbara Smith
67.5002
3Portuguese (pt)
Barbara Smith
61.2658
4German (de)
Barbara Smith (Autorin)
58.5343
5Ukrainian (uk)
Барбара Сміт
48.3021
6Hebrew (he)
ברברה סמית
45.85
7Russian (ru)
Смит, Барбара
44.1738
8Serbian (sr)
Барбара Смит
41.9915
9French (fr)
Barbara Smith
35.3644
10Arabic (ar)
باربرا سميث
27.9245
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Barbara Smith" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Barbara Smith
394 164
2Italian (it)
Barbara Smith
11 464
3French (fr)
Barbara Smith
7 016
4Spanish (es)
Barbara Smith
6 024
5German (de)
Barbara Smith (Autorin)
2 107
6Arabic (ar)
باربرا سميث
1 802
7Hebrew (he)
ברברה סמית
1 721
8Russian (ru)
Смит, Барбара
1 328
9Portuguese (pt)
Barbara Smith
1 157
10Croatian (hr)
Barbara Smith
599
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Barbara Smith" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Barbara Smith
1 154
2German (de)
Barbara Smith (Autorin)
85
3Spanish (es)
Barbara Smith
32
4French (fr)
Barbara Smith
31
5Italian (it)
Barbara Smith
20
6Ukrainian (uk)
Барбара Сміт
18
7Russian (ru)
Смит, Барбара
17
8Portuguese (pt)
Barbara Smith
15
9Catalan (ca)
Barbara Smith
11
10Croatian (hr)
Barbara Smith
9
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Barbara Smith" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Barbara Smith
150
2French (fr)
Barbara Smith
26
3Italian (it)
Barbara Smith
24
4Hebrew (he)
ברברה סמית
21
5German (de)
Barbara Smith (Autorin)
16
6Spanish (es)
Barbara Smith
10
7Croatian (hr)
Barbara Smith
7
8Russian (ru)
Смит, Барбара
7
9Serbian (sr)
Барбара Смит
7
10Catalan (ca)
Barbara Smith
6
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Barbara Smith" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Urdu (ur)
باربرا اسمتھ
4
2English (en)
Barbara Smith
2
3Basque (eu)
Barbara Smith
1
4Hebrew (he)
ברברה סמית
1
5Serbian (sr)
Барбара Смит
1
6Ukrainian (uk)
Барбара Сміт
1
7Arabic (ar)
باربرا سميث
0
8Catalan (ca)
Barbara Smith
0
9German (de)
Barbara Smith (Autorin)
0
10Spanish (es)
Barbara Smith
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Barbara Smith" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Barbara Smith
397
2French (fr)
Barbara Smith
37
3Spanish (es)
Barbara Smith
23
4Italian (it)
Barbara Smith
12
5Portuguese (pt)
Barbara Smith
11
6German (de)
Barbara Smith (Autorin)
9
7Hebrew (he)
ברברה סמית
8
8Arabic (ar)
باربرا سميث
7
9Catalan (ca)
Barbara Smith
5
10Ukrainian (uk)
Барбара Сміт
5
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Basque:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Basque:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Basque:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Basque:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Basque:
Global:
Citations:
Basque:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
باربرا سميث
caCatalan
Barbara Smith
deGerman
Barbara Smith (Autorin)
enEnglish
Barbara Smith
esSpanish
Barbara Smith
euBasque
Barbara Smith
frFrench
Barbara Smith
heHebrew
ברברה סמית
hrCroatian
Barbara Smith
itItalian
Barbara Smith
ptPortuguese
Barbara Smith
ruRussian
Смит, Барбара
srSerbian
Барбара Смит
svSwedish
Barbara Smith
ukUkrainian
Барбара Сміт
urUrdu
باربرا اسمتھ

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Basque:
#6053
08.2025
Global:
#198899
02.2020

AI rank trends

Best Rank Basque:
#626
08.2025
Global:
#41779
08.2021

Local popularity rank history

Local AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Barbara Smith from Wikipedia articles about Combahee River Collective, Kitchen Table: Women of Color Press, Lesbian feminism, November 16 and Black Nationalism. Whereas reading the article about Barbara Smith people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Beverly Smith, Combahee River Collective, Black feminism, Kitchen Table: Women of Color Press and This Bridge Called My Back.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Basque Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Jesus Mari Zabarte Arregi, Ľudovít Štúr, Denis Diderot, Giza anatomia, .us, Galtonen taula, Microcarbo melanoleucos, Novak Đoković, Atribis, Fountain Place.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information